UAE: Former CM Yeddyurappa to Attend ‘Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava’ in Dubai

UAE: The maiden “Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava”, will be held on September 18, 2015 at JSS International School, Al Barsha South, Dubai under the dynamic leadership of Praveen Shetty Chairman of Fortune group of Hotels.

Recenty in press the meet, Prabhakar Ambalthere president of Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava Samiti briefed that the programme will be held between 10 am and 7 pm which include Maha Puja, Bhajans, Maha anna santharpane, Dharmika Sabhe, and Immersion Puja. Shri Shri Narendranatha Yogishwareshwara Swamiji of Shri Kshethra Marakada will be gracing this occasion. B S Yeddyurappa former CM of Karnataka and MP of Shivamogga constituency, Shobha Karandlaje MP of Udupi and Chikkmagaluru, J Krishna Palemar former Minister of Karnataka, Manohar Prasad Chief of news bureau of Udayavani will be gracing the function and adding attraction to the celebrations.

President and committee members of Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava Samiti have requested all the devotees to attend this celebration and seek Divine blessings of Lord Ganesha for happy life.

For more details and information please contact:
Balu Shetty- 0553912535.
Sudhakara Thumbay- 0558176999,
Sundeep Rao Bombay – 0506377546
Jagganath Bellare 0507782799,
Sugandaraj Bekal 05077437
Dananjay Korakodu 0528796941,
Ajith Bekal 0508627807,
Ajith Koradodu 0503639471,
Yashwanth 0502820328.

Shri Ganesha Utsava

1 Comment

  1. I’m very proud of our ‘leaders’. This is what exactly needed – Go to Dubai and attend a ‘saarvajanika ganeshotsava’!! After all, the sad state of infrastructure or cities filled with filth are very trivial issues. Good job!! India shining or whatever it means!!

Leave a Reply