UAE: Former CM Yeddyurappa to Attend ‘Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava’ in Dubai

UAE: The maiden “Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava”, will be held on September 18, 2015 at JSS International School, Al Barsha South, Dubai under the dynamic leadership of Praveen Shetty Chairman of Fortune group of Hotels.

Recenty in press the meet, Prabhakar Ambalthere president of Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava Samiti briefed that the programme will be held between 10 am and 7 pm which include Maha Puja, Bhajans, Maha anna santharpane, Dharmika Sabhe, and Immersion Puja. Shri Shri Narendranatha Yogishwareshwara Swamiji of Shri Kshethra Marakada will be gracing this occasion. B S Yeddyurappa former CM of Karnataka and MP of Shivamogga constituency, Shobha Karandlaje MP of Udupi and Chikkmagaluru, J Krishna Palemar former Minister of Karnataka, Manohar Prasad Chief of news bureau of Udayavani will be gracing the function and adding attraction to the celebrations.

President and committee members of Sarvajanika Ganeshotsava Samiti have requested all the devotees to attend this celebration and seek Divine blessings of Lord Ganesha for happy life.

For more details and information please contact:
Balu Shetty- 0553912535.
Sudhakara Thumbay- 0558176999,
Sundeep Rao Bombay – 0506377546
Jagganath Bellare 0507782799,
Sugandaraj Bekal 05077437
Dananjay Korakodu 0528796941,
Ajith Bekal 0508627807,
Ajith Koradodu 0503639471,
Yashwanth 0502820328.

Shri Ganesha Utsava

1 Comment

  1. I’m very proud of our ‘leaders’. This is what exactly needed – Go to Dubai and attend a ‘saarvajanika ganeshotsava’!! After all, the sad state of infrastructure or cities filled with filth are very trivial issues. Good job!! India shining or whatever it means!!

Leave a Reply

Please enter your comment!

The opinions, views, and thoughts expressed by the readers and those providing comments are theirs alone and do not reflect the opinions of www.mangalorean.com or any employee thereof. www.mangalorean.com is not responsible for the accuracy of any of the information supplied by the readers. Responsibility for the content of comments belongs to the commenter alone.  

We request the readers to refrain from posting defamatory, inflammatory comments and not indulge in personal attacks. However, it is obligatory on the part of www.mangalorean.com to provide the IP address and other details of senders of such comments to the concerned authorities upon their request.

Hence we request all our readers to help us to delete comments that do not follow these guidelines by informing us at  info@mangalorean.com. Lets work together to keep the comments clean and worthful, thereby make a difference in the community.

Please enter your name here